Working & Pastoral Breeds Ass. of Wales Results 2017 Sled Dogs win Best and Reserve Veteran in Show



This Crufts qualifying Championship show was held on the 15th April at The Royal Welsh Showground, Builth Wells, Powys.

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW went to the Samoyed CH NIKARA DIAMOND DANCER JW and RESERVE VETERAN IN SHOW was won by the Siberian Husky CH SIBERIASKYE BRITE BOREALIS OF PELENRISE JW SHCM.
Well done to both dogs and their handlers / owners.

WORKING PUPPY GROUP 3 – PELENRISE CHAT A LOT Breed: Siberian Husky (MRS P & MRS H TAYLOR & TAYLOR-MORRIS)
WORKING VETERAN GROUP 1 – CH SIBERIASKYE BRITE BOREALIS OF PELENRISE JW SHCM Breed: Siberian Husky (MRS P & MRS H TAYLOR & TAYLOR-MORRIS)
PASTORAL VETERAN GROUP 1 – CH NIKARA DIAMOND DANCER JW Breed: Samoyed ( MRS V & MRS S A FREER & SMITH)

Heres a rundown of the sled dog breeds results:

ALASKAN MALAMUTE

BD CH MONIKOONA MOST WANTED JW (MISS I Z & MR B J NAWROCKA & PHILLIPS)
RBD CRISTAKELL APRIL SOLSTICE (MRS C M JOHN)
BB CH ARCTICBREEZE MIDNITE ECHO (MRS L & MR W MORT)
RBB CHAYO INSPIRATION JW (MS S ELLIS)
BOB CH MONIKOONA MOST WANTED JW (MISS I Z & MR B J NAWROCKA & PHILLIPS)
BP CHAYO TIME AFTER TIME (MS S ELLIS)
BV TOKOSHA SIKU (MRS A ROPER)

Puppy – Dog
1ST CHAYO TIME AFTER TIME (MS S ELLIS)
2ND MARAHOOTAY LINX UNDER TATKRESIWOK (MRS J PITCHER)

Junior – Dog
1ST WINTABLIZARD’S INVESTMENT (MRS E & MR S EDWARDS & MOLLOY)

Post Graduate – Dog
1ST LAPEMA GAROTO RUDE JW (MRS K L JELFS)
2ND ARTICRAINBOW VIVA LAS VEGAS AT FLINTSKY (MRS M R & MR T R ANDERTON-TYERS)

Limit – Dog
1ST CRISTAKELL APRIL SOLSTICE (MRS C M JOHN)

Open – Dog
1ST CH MONIKOONA MOST WANTED JW (MISS I Z & MR B J NAWROCKA & PHILLIPS)
2ND ARCTICBREEZE MIDNITE HERO (MRS L & MR W MORT)
3RD CHAYO GOLDEN TOUCH SHCM (MS SL & MRS A ELLIS & NEVINSON)


Puppy – Bitch
1ST MONIKOONA’S GIRL ON FIRE (MISS I Z & MR B J NAWROCKA & PHILLIPS)

Junior – Bitch
1ST WINTABLIZARD’S GIN LOVER (MRS E & MR S EDWARDS & MOLLOY)
2ND LAPEMA TAVOLA OUIJA (MRS K L JELFS)

Novice – Bitch
1ST LAPEMA TAVOLA OUIJA (MRS K L JELFS)

Post Graduate – Bitch
1ST CRISTAKELL APRIL SHOWERS AT CHARDICEA (MISS C C JOHN)
2ND LAPEMA TAVOLA OUIJA (MRS K L JELFS)
3RD NORTHSPIRIT BORN TO SHINE AT FLINTSKY (MRS M R & MR T R ANDERTON-TYERS)

Limit – Bitch
1ST CHAYO INSPIRATION JW (MS S ELLIS)
2ND TOKOSHA MADE YOU LOOK (AI) (MRS A ROPER)
3RD MOONIKOONA LADY LUCK OF FANILALAAFON (MR R M & MRS C L POWELL)

Open – Bitch
1ST CH ARCTICBREEZE MIDNITE ECHO (MRS L & MR W MORT)
2ND LAPEMA NINO VUDU JW (MRS K L JELFS)
3RD TOKOSHA SIKU (MRS A ROPER)


AVNSC WORKING

RBB ARCTICICE QIMMIQ XENA OF KOOTENAY (IMP CAN) Breed: Canadian Eskimo Dog (MS LUNN)
BOB ARCTICICE QIMMIQ XENA OF KOOTENAY (IMP CAN) Breed: Canadian Eskimo Dog (MS LUNN)
BP ARCTICICE QIMMIQ XENA OF KOOTENAY (IMP CAN) Breed: Canadian Eskimo Dog (MS LUNN)

Junior – Dog Or Bitch
1ST ARCTICICE QIMMIQ XENA OF KOOTENAY (IMP CAN) Breed: Canadian Eskimo Dog (MS LUNN)


GREENLAND DOG

No Entries


SAMOYED

DCC CH NIKARA DIAMOND DANCER JW ( MRS V & MRS S A FREER & SMITH)
RDCC CH TARONAKITS KENKO WITH NORJACK (MR N & MRS J D COLLINSON)
BCC VANDREEM IMPERIAL SALEESI (MRS A KIRKWOOD)
RBCC CH NIKARA DIAMOND JUBILEE WITH NORJACK (MR N & MRS J D COLLINSON)
BOB CH NIKARA DIAMOND DANCER JW ( MRS V & MRS S A FREER & SMITH)
BP EASY TO LOVE CARPATHIAN WHITE SMILE FOR BLOSSOMRAIN (IMP SVK) (MRS E DUDEK)
BV CH NIKARA DIAMOND DANCER JW ( MRS V & MRS S A FREER & SMITH)

Veteran – Dog Or Bitch
1ST CH NIKARA DIAMOND DANCER JW ( MRS V & MRS S A FREER & SMITH)
2ND CH VANDREEM IMPERIAL SHANDLIN WITH ASHLANTIE SHCM (MR P E & MRS M A MATFIN)
3RD ARIANRHOD OTAVAN LUMI AT ZALIKI (MRS D HUMPHREY)
RES AMARIGE PACO RABANNE (MR R T & MRS R M OXLEY)
VHC KIMEEKASAMS MISS CHIEF (MR D W N & MRS M A YOUNG)

Minor Puppy – Dog
1ST EASY TO LOVE CARPATHIAN WHITE SMILE FOR BLOSSOMRAIN (IMP SVK) (MRS E DUDEK)


Puppy – Dog
1ST FURZELAND DEVON WARRIOR (MRS K & MISS C PROUT)

Junior – Dog
1ST NIKARA DREAM MAKER (MR J G & MRS A E MANN)

Post Graduate – Dog
1ST ANGELICUS CAHLUA (MR P H & MRS A ASHBOURNE)
2ND VANDREEM IMPERIAL STARK (MRS A & MRS M KIRKWOOD & MILES)
3RD ZEELUKZAK DIAMOND CZAR (MRS D & MISS S L HURRELL & KING)
RES FURZELAND DEVON BLAZE AVEC COCOSAMEL (MR D W N & MRS M A YOUNG)

Limit – Dog
1ST VANDREEM IMPERIAL STANNIS (MRS A & MISS N KIRKWOOD & CARRUTHERS)
2ND ROSNORSKE LOUIS LANSON (MR T W &MRS A J GWYNNE)
3RD AMARIGE VERSACE (MR R T & MRS R M OXLEY)

Open – Dog
1ST CH TARONAKITS KENKO WITH NORJACK (MR N & MRS J D COLLINSON)
2ND CH VANDREEM IMPERIAL TIMO AT JAZZMONTA (MRS E & MR S CAMERON)
3RD CH VANDREEM IMPERIAL DEBRUSSI (MISS L MAIR JONES)
RES VANDREEM IMPERIAL FABIEN AT AVARRASAM (MR G & MRS J SMITH)
VHC LIGHTO THE TWINKLING STAR OF BLOSSOMRAIN (IMP BEL) SHCM (MRS E DUDEK)

Minor Puppy – Bitch
1ST PLYUSHKA GYPSY LUNAR STAR (MR B & MRS S MEAKIN TURNER)

Puppy – Bitch
1ST NIKITTA EVERYTHING CHANGES AT SHARLA (MR G J SMITH)
2ND FURZELAND DEVON DIAMOND (MRS K & MISS C PROUT)
3RD PLYUSHKA GYPSY LUNAR STAR (MR B & MRS S MEAKIN TURNER)

Junior – Bitch
1ST NIKITTA EVERYTHING CHANGES AT SHARLA (MR G J SMITH)

Post Graduate – Bitch
1ST VANDREEM IMPERIAL MERCEDES AT SHELLOUER (MRS ROGERS WARD)
2ND TARONAKITS KALL ME KAYLEE AT XENORA (MISS J & MR A JOHNSON & KNIPE)
3RD ZEELUKZAK OM SHANTI (MS E M THOMAS)
RES SARNOUSHKA PENNY LANE AT PLYUSHKA SHCM (MR B & MRS S MEAKIN TURNER)
VHC ANGELICUS QUE SERA SERA AT BJELKIER (C L & A WRIGHT & LEADER)

Limit – Bitch
1ST VANDREEM IMPERIAL SALEESI (MRS A KIRKWOOD)
2ND SMILIESAM LINE DANCER (MR C & MISS R WEBB & BATES)
3RD NIKARA KALL ME KREATEVE (MRS V FREER)
RES ZAMOYSKI LUCKY PARIS (MR T W &MRS A J GWYNNE)
VHC GEMORA ROYAL PRINCESS AT ICESPIRIT (MRS A SHIPLEY)

Open – Bitch
1ST CH NIKARA DIAMOND JUBILEE WITH NORJACK (MR N & MRS J D COLLINSON)
2ND VANDREEM IMPERIAL MIRCA SHCM (MRS ROGERS WARD)
3RD ZEELUKZAK ICE’N GLORIOUS AT ZAKAYTIA JW (MRS M SHORT)
RES CH TARONAKITS ITS KEETA JW ( MRS S BRANDENBERG)
VHC CH NIKARA DANCING WITH MY DREAM JW (MRS V FREER)


SIBERIAN HUSKY

DCC ARCTICSKIES GLORY AWAITS JW SHCM (MRS R J SIMMS)
RDCC CH TOM BOMBADIL OF POLIARINE ARKTIKA AT COLDASICE (IMP LTU) JW SHCM (MR M PATRICK)
BCC AMICAL LILIAC AT SABAKAZURE (MR S ANDERSON)
RBCC PELENRISE CHAT A LOT (MRS P & MRS H TAYLOR & TAYLOR-MORRIS)
BOB ARCTICSKIES GLORY AWAITS JW SHCM (MRS R J SIMMS)
BP PELENRISE CHAT A LOT (MRS P & MRS H TAYLOR & TAYLOR-MORRIS)
BV CH SIBERIASKYE BRITE BOREALIS OF PELENRISE JW SHCM (MRS P & MRS H TAYLOR & TAYLOR-MORRIS)

Veteran – Dog Or Bitch
1ST CH SIBERIASKYE BRITE BOREALIS OF PELENRISE JW SHCM (MRS P & MRS H TAYLOR & TAYLOR-MORRIS)
2ND TRELOWEN POPPO SHCM (MISS S J GRICE)

Puppy – Dog
1ST SNOWMIST’S ISAAC (IMP CAN) (MRS R J SIMMS)
2ND HEARTBREAKER KID LEGEND OF THE SPIRIT IN AMBERSNOW (MRS D & MR S LAPTEVA & TROSKOT)
3RD LIAREEDON THE LIEUTENANT AT ANDILORN (MISS L & MR A DANDY &SHAW)
RES MYSTICWOLF MOONSHINE (MRS H & MRS E DOGGRELL)

Junior – Dog
1ST ZALTANA MIDNIGHT EXPRESS AT LOLOTEA (IMP POL) (MRS K TINKER)
2ND CWNHAPUS UTOPIA ( MRS A CORDON)
3RD MYSTICWOLF MOONSHINE (MRS H & MRS E DOGGRELL)

Post Graduate – Dog
1ST ARCTICBAIKAL BLACK WIZARD (MRS C L JOHN)
2ND ZALTANA DIREWOLF AT LOLOTEA (IMP POL) SHCM (MRS K TINKER)

Limit – Dog
1ST WINTER MELODY PERFECT TROUBLE (MISS S WHATSLEY)
2ND ESQUIMAUX I’M A CELEBRITY AT SIBERIADRIFT JW SHCM (MRS K HUGHES)
3RD COLDASICE HYPERION (MR M & MISS L PATRICK & ASHMAN)
RES PELENRISE BRITE ENCOUNTERS JW SHCM (MR A EAGLES)

Open – Dog
1ST ARCTICSKIES GLORY AWAITS JW SHCM (MRS R J SIMMS)
2ND CH TOM BOMBADIL OF POLIARINE ARKTIKA AT COLDASICE (IMP LTU) JW SHCM (MR M PATRICK)
3RD CH PELENRISE BRITE KNIGHT JW SHCM (MRS P & MRS H TAYLOR & TAYLOR-MORRIS)
RES ASPEN RANGER WILDERNESS SPIRIT AT LYFEARON (IMP LVA) LU JR CH (MRS J SUTTON)
VHC ESQUIMAUX A KIND OF MAGIC JW (MRS K TINKER)

Puppy – Bitch
1ST PELENRISE CHAT A LOT (MRS P & MRS H TAYLOR & TAYLOR-MORRIS)

Junior – Bitch
1ST PELENRISE CHAT A LOT (MRS P & MRS H TAYLOR & TAYLOR-MORRIS)
2ND WINTER MELODY SHE WOLF (MISS S WHATSLEY)
3RD ARCTICSKIES PURE DIAMOND AT MYAOLADREAM (MRS K, MR P & MISS M BINNERSLEY)

Novice – Bitch
1ST COLDASICE HARMONIA (MR M & MISS L PATRICK & ASHMAN)

Post Graduate – Bitch
1ST ARCTICSKIES CIRCLE OF LIFE AT MYAOLADREAM JW (MRS K, MR P & MISS M BINNERSLEY)
2ND SHIMANI IVORY LADY (MS G A OLIVER)
3RD LA DAM LATEA DARK DESIRE (IMP POL) (MR A EAGLES)

Limit – Bitch
1ST SIBERIADRIFT HALLOWS SHINE JW SHCM (MRS K HUGHES)
2ND SIBERIADRIFT GOLDEN FENIX WITH NOSREGOR (MISS L ROGERSON)
3RD ESQUIMAUX BOHEMIAN RAPSODY AT MYAOLADREAM (MRS K, MR P & MISS M BINNERSLEY)

Open – Bitch
1ST AMICAL LILIAC AT SABAKAZURE (MR S ANDERSON)
2ND FOXFILE HEYJUDE (MRS M M THOMAS)
3RD CH JACALOUS FIRE AND DESIRE AT LYFEARON JW SHCM (MRS J SUTTON)
RES ESQUIMAUX CALL MY BLUFF AT MYAOLADREAM SHCM (MRS K, MR P & MISS M BINNERSLEY)

Richard Bailey

Richard Bailey, along with his wife, Faye started the Northernwolf website way back in 2003 with a view to helping other husky owners who had questions about this amazing breed of dog. The website now caters for all other sled dog breeds.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *