Sled Dogs Crufts Results 2020

Congratulations to all the sled dog breed exhibitors that took part in this years Crufts at the NEC.

Below are the full results from Siberian Husky, Alaskan Malamute, Canadian Eskimo Dog, Samoyed & Greenland Dog.

Congratulations go to the owner of the Samoyed which took Pastoral Group 3 with Ch Nikara Diamond Dancer JW

Siberian Husky

Judge : Mrs E F Hawthorn

.tg {border-collapse:collapse;border-spacing:0;margin:0px auto;} .tg td{font-family:Arial, sans-serif;font-size:14px;padding:10px 5px;border-style:solid;border-width:1px;overflow:hidden;word-break:normal;border-color:black;} .tg th{font-family:Arial, sans-serif;font-size:14px;font-weight:normal;padding:10px 5px;border-style:solid;border-width:1px;overflow:hidden;word-break:normal;border-color:black;} .tg .tg-km2t{font-weight:bold;border-color:#ffffff;text-align:left;vertical-align:top} .tg .tg-zv4m{border-color:#ffffff;text-align:left;vertical-align:top} .tg .tg-aw21{font-weight:bold;border-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;vertical-align:top} @media screen and (max-width: 767px) {.tg {width: auto !important;}.tg col {width: auto !important;}.tg-wrap {overflow-x: auto;-webkit-overflow-scrolling: touch;margin: auto 0px;}}
Amical Snow White
Best of Breed Amical Snow White Ms E L Smith
Best Puppy Zarchenski Taboo Zilp at Pocketsibes Dr K & Mr J Brown
Dog CC Azgard Spindrift Mrs C A & Mr A J Grisbrooke
Bitch CC Amical Snow White Ms E L Smith
Reserve Dog CC Forstal's Inola Ms S, Ms S & Ms A Leich & Koops
Reserve Bitch CC Legworx Neoteric Mr T L & Mrs S L Quinton
Best Veteran Amical Snow White Ms E L Smith
Veteran Dog 1st Ch Icebex The First Avenger JW Miss R Cunningham
2nd Ch Forstal's Solo Ms S, Ms S & Ms A Leich & Koops
3rd Demon Blue Eyes Miss C Rodgers
Res Bifrost Merlot J R M Foard
VHC Frostyfurs Santa Paws of Sledsuka ShCm Miss T Thomas
Puppy Dog 1st Icebex Crusader at Snowtrekka Miss E A & Miss S T Winter & Unwin
2nd Arcticskies Firestorm Mrs E A Smith
Junior Dog 1st Blizzardrun's Chase for Mersothis Ms P & Mrs C McArthur & McKenzie
2nd Forstal Xans Spruce Ms S, Ms S & Ms A Leich & Koops
3rd Cwnhapus Innoko Mr H & Mrs B A Morris
Res Husky Fund Descendant Wolf (Rus) Mr A Yazkeev
VHC Graffsiberians Excell Exact Mrs S O'Dell
Yearling Dog 1st Blizzardrun's Chase for Mersothis Ms P & Mrs C McArthur & McKenzie
2nd Arctictreks Cockney Rebel Miss P M Morgan
3rd Keriquel Orinoco Mr R & Mrs S Sargent
Res Cwnhapus Innoko Mr H & Mrs B A Morris
VHC Amical The One and Only at Muiryett Mr S Anderson
Post Grad Dog 1st Charmedkelz Hippogriff Miss K J Bolsover
2nd Azgard Zen to Uriakin Mrs C Anderson
3rd Amiz Atratus at Bifrost J R M Foard
Res Azgard Nimbus Mr G & Mrs S Fletcher
VHC Alepenkye Fruit Loops Mr & Mrs M Yerrill
Limit Dog 1st Azgard Spindrift Mrs C A & Mr A J Grisbrooke
2nd Frostynights Bloodraven Mr I R Robinson
3rd Mydisa Golden Ticket Miss S & Mrs L Wynne
Res Rajarani Dominique Mr R Houston
VHC Tsaritsa Veyron Mr & Mrs Biddlecombe
Open Dog 1st Forstal's Inola Ms S, Ms S & Ms A Leich & Koops
2nd Rigrunner Jubilee Flotilla Mr W G & Mrs H E Redwood
3rd Ch Korsvig's Cooper at Tsaritsa Mr & Mrs Biddlecombe
Res Ch Hushwing Wezztlee with Keriquel Mr R & Mrs S Sargent
VHC Icebex Show Me the Money Miss R Cunningham
GCDS Dog 1st Liareedon the Lieutenant at Andilorn JW ShCm Mr A & Miss L Shaw & Dandy
2nd Jacalous the Sourceror at Vukasin JW ShCM Miss S J & Mrs N J Wickers & Munday
3rd Frostyfurs Santa Paws of Sledsuka ShCm Miss T Thomas
Res Staggans Superstition (Ms K J Bates)
Veteran Bitch 1st Ch Podricals Starlite Express JW Miss L Casola
2nd Bifrost Pixie's Little Eyja Ms P & Mr H Amphlett & Sym
3rd Trailhunters Miki Miss N V & Miss R March & Smith
Res Icebex in the Valley of Elah Miss R Cunningham
VHC Rajarani Lilia Anana Ms E L Smith
Puppy Bitch 1st Zarchenski Taboo Zilp at Pocketsibes Dr K & Mr J Brown
2nd Chillipaws Madame Defarge Mrs S J & Mr S J Heyes & Heyes
3rd Aloustairs Big Surprise with Shaali Miss S L Toomer
Res Icebex Morning Steeler Miss R & Miss K Cunningham & Munday
VHC Zarchenski Countes Musgrov of Lesamian Mr I & Mrs L Sinclair
Junior Bitch 1st Blizzardrun Swift Mrs K J & Mr M Porritt
2nd Mysticwolf Kira's Legacy Miss A J Spruce
3rd Artictrail Baby Cyrus Miss S Bailey
Yearling Bitch 1st Trailhunters Eywa Mr P Miles
2nd Mysticwolf Diesel's Dream Miss A J Spruce
3rd Forstal's Elu Flo of Footlite Mr A & Mrs H Lightfoot
Res Tovarysh Gala Miss T S Spokes
VHC Amiz Likoori at Sakino Mr D K Cordwell
Post Grad Bitch 1st Legworx Neoteric Mr T L & Mrs S L Quinton
2nd Skimarque Shades of Midnite Miss L E Norman
3rd Niflheim Mimic Miss V Winterson
Res Liareedon the Commander Ms D & Messrs R & L Copland
VHC Amical Switched On at Laskakova Mrs Kennedy
Limit Bitch 1st Amical Super Duper JW Mrs K J & Mr M Porritt
2nd Amical Kapri Ms E L Smith
3rd Skimarque Grace and Favour Miss L E Norman
Res Deshka's Cassiar Dyr for Polarcreek JW Mrs E L Brown
VHC Joy av Vargevass (Imp Nor) Miss A Shelford
Open Bitch 1st Amical Snow White MS E L Smith
2nd Ch Forstal's Kittila Ms S, Ms S & Ms A Leich & Koops
3rd Sassicaia Chocolate Lady at Podrical Miss L Casola
Res Ch Keriquel Aqualight Mr R & Mrs S Sargent
VHC Keriquel Cloudlight at Tsaritsa Mr & Mrs Biddlecombe
GCDS Bitch 1st Legworx Neoteric Mr T L & Mrs S L Quinton
2nd Rajarani Koko for Alepenkye JW Mrs A Johns
3rd Aloustairs Big Surprise with Shaali Miss S L Toomer
Res Esquimax Bohemian Rapsody at Myaoladream Miss M, Mr P & Mrs K & Miss M Binnersley & Rogerson
VHC Lupacchiotto's Bijoux Mrs S & Mr G Trenholme & Trenholme

Alaskan Malamute

Judge : Mrs S J Loades

.tg {border-collapse:collapse;border-spacing:0;margin:0px auto;} .tg td{font-family:Arial, sans-serif;font-size:14px;padding:10px 5px;border-style:solid;border-width:1px;overflow:hidden;word-break:normal;border-color:black;} .tg th{font-family:Arial, sans-serif;font-size:14px;font-weight:normal;padding:10px 5px;border-style:solid;border-width:1px;overflow:hidden;word-break:normal;border-color:black;} .tg .tg-km2t{font-weight:bold;border-color:#ffffff;text-align:left;vertical-align:top} .tg .tg-zv4m{border-color:#ffffff;text-align:left;vertical-align:top} .tg .tg-aw21{font-weight:bold;border-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;vertical-align:top} @media screen and (max-width: 767px) {.tg {width: auto !important;}.tg col {width: auto !important;}.tg-wrap {overflow-x: auto;-webkit-overflow-scrolling: touch;margin: auto 0px;}}
IT / Int Ch Black Star Del Biagio
Best of Breed IT / Int Ch Black Star Del Biagio G Biagiotti
Best Puppy Cahppes Never Ending Love (Imp Swe) Mr C & Miss L Lockhart & Semple
Dog CC IT / Int Ch Black Star Del Biagio G Biagiotti
Bitch CC Packice Neiden Winterling A & I Campbell & Elliott
Reserve Dog CC Multi Ch Monikoona Most Wanted JW Miss I Z & Mr B J Nawrocka & Phillips
Reserve Bitch CC Just Got to Love Me Polarni Usvit Mr Wardup
Best Veteran Ch Hawkeye Polarni Usvit (Imp Cze) Miss S Wolfe
Veteran Dog 1st Ch Hawkeye Polarni Usvit (Imp Cze) Miss S Wolfe
2nd Libertia In the Red Again at Shomont Miss S P Thomson
3rd CH / NL / DK/ Int / Ch Siskara the Spy Who Loved Me JW ShCm Mrs T, Mr A & Miss L Dolan
Res Ch Jaydonspire's True Grit Ms D Reid
VHC Kaytoo Antarctic Kuma Mrs M Butler
Minor Puppy Dog 1st Destined to be at Thundaspirit Miss A & Mr S Dwyer & Wallace
2nd Wen Magick Happenz at Dreamwolves Mr K Martin
3rd Makalu Mountain Wilderness Miss J Saye
Res Icycool Minesota Miss V Rispin
Junior Dog 1st Siskara Bohemian Rhapsody Mrs T, Mr A & Miss L Dolan
2nd Casiat Giro D'Italia to Ukluk Miss D Hughes
3rd No Divas Double Down in Las Vegas (Deu) Mr & Mrs Rooms & De Wilde
Res Anson Del Biagio (Imp ITA) Miss M E Palasinska
VHC Chayo Star of the East Miss A Rutherford
Yearling Dog 1st Snowlegend Believe in You Cedarcreek JW (Rus Imp) Mr P & Mrs M Page
2nd SL Ch Ivory'Moon Rock to the Top Libertia JW (Bel) Mrs M Van Poucke
3rd Whitewalker Kings Landing at Valknut Miss A & Mr R Bogle & Horsfield
Res Articrainbow Heat Wave at Thundaspirit Miss A & Mr S Dwyer & Wallace
Post Grad Dog 1st Iceclimb Ascent Miss A L Darlow
2nd Amelhuk Empire of New Era at Arctitundra (Imp RUS) Mrs A Wilson
3rd Chardicea Mr McFly with Snowstruck Mrs J York
Res Snowshoes Mountain Ranger Mr M Woodgate
VHC Lueldar The Force Awakens at Albakiara Mr Armenti
Limit Dog 1st Snowshoes Ring Presence Mr M Woodgate
2nd Snobruck Secret Mission JW Mrs J Brook
3rd Mountain Home Sledog Staxtacular (Imp USA) Miss N J Singh
Res Royal Taylor Black Pearl Miss C & Mr C Windley & Taylor
VHC Noraisy Take My Breath Away JW Mrs G & Miss R Woodhead
Open Dog 1st IT / Int Ch Black Star Del Biagio (ITA) G Biagiotti
2nd Multi Ch Monikoona Most Wanted JW Miss I Z & Mr B J Nawrocka & Phillips
3rd UA Ch Aventuras En Alaska Dear Teddy Bear (UKR) Mr A Loboychenko
Res INT Ch / FR Ch / LUX JCh Monikoona Isildurs Light Miss S J Fithern
VHC Ch / AM Ch Wintablizard's Investment Mrs E & Mr S Edwards & Molloy
GCDS Dog 1st Kaytoo Antarctic Riki Miss D A Kay
2nd Cherubini Atene Cinquale Mrs A E Anderson
Veteran Bitch 1st Multi Ch / INT Ch Koolrunnings Plymouth Gin JW (Imp Aus) Mrs E & Mr S Edwards & Molloy
2nd Arcticdawns Free and Easy at Kaytoo Mrs M Butler
3rd Cherubini Midnight Wolf Mrs A E Anderson
Res Ch Koldsnap Aprilia Mille Mrs M E Wilkinson
VHC Ch Kaskae Butterfly Lily Miss J Marshall
Minor Puppy Bitch 1st Icycool Sweet and Spicy Monikoona NAF Miss I Z & Mr B J Nawrocka & Phillips
2nd Makalu Mountain Quest Miss J Saye
Puppy Bitch 1st Cahppes Never Ending Love (Imp SWE) Mr C & Miss L Lockhart & Semple
2nd Sutarka Sala Delle Asse Ms G Cameron
3rd Palladium Glimmer Miss S J & Mr J Lethbridge & Simler
Junior Bitch 1st First Lady with Tolketna (Imp KG) Mrs J Warwick
2nd Siskara Dead Ringer for Love Mrs T, Mr A & Miss L Dolan
3rd Tailfly Bloodline Miss A & Mrs J Whyman
Res Midnight Iris Ms A Padervinskaite
Yearling Bitch 1st Whitewalker Winterfell Mr I & Miss K Pullin & Mountstephens
2nd Qalmar Maleygmyuts Chiara (NLD) Mr H P J & Mrs W Engels
3rd Midnight Iris Ms A Padervinskaite
Res Dreamwolves Hocus Pocus Ms J Sutherland
VHC Dreamwolves Ma Lil' Cushla Miss Dobson & Wolfe
Post Grad Bitch 1st Snowlegend Be My Lucky Nordicwinds JW (Imp RUS) Mr J & Mrs J Horsman & Horsman-Phoenix
2nd Casiat Heart and Soul Miss E McClements
3rd Iceclimb on Point Miss A L Darlow
Res Arctictundra Taiya Mrs A Wilson
VHC Tailfly Jitterbug Miss K Warburton
Limit Bitch 1st Packice Neiden Winterling A & I Campbell & Elliott
2nd Icewolf Jupiter Risiing Miss T, Mrs R & Mr A Robb
3rd Royaltaylor Catwalk Queen Mrs P Windley
Res Cedarcreek Forever Young at Mountainglen Mr A & Mrs L Burgess
VHC Snowshoes Yuki Yura Mrs J E & Miss J Smith
Open Bitch 1st Just Got to Love Me Polarni Usvit Mr Wadrup
2nd Libertia Truly Scrumptious Miss S & Mrs M Burnside
3rd You Are the One of Kiraya's Wolf Pak (Imp DEU) Mr I & Miss K Pullin & Mountstephens
Res Snowshoes the White Witch Mrs J E & Miss J Smith
VHC Cosmicfire Love and Passion RSM Jr Ch (ITA) Mr S Ladolfi
GCDS Bitch 1st Ch Koromodel Firefight ShCm Miss R Hartley
2nd Cherubini Midnight Wolf Mr A E Anderson
3rd Iceclimb on Point Miss A L Darlow
Res Cedarcreek Forever Young at Mountainglen Mr A & Mrs L Burgess
VHC Samjoe The Dream Lives On Mrs S & Miss L Perfitt

Canadian Eskimo Dog

Judge : Mr K Young

.tg {border-collapse:collapse;border-spacing:0;margin:0px auto;} .tg td{font-family:Arial, sans-serif;font-size:14px;padding:10px 5px;border-style:solid;border-width:1px;overflow:hidden;word-break:normal;border-color:black;} .tg th{font-family:Arial, sans-serif;font-size:14px;font-weight:normal;padding:10px 5px;border-style:solid;border-width:1px;overflow:hidden;word-break:normal;border-color:black;} .tg .tg-km2t{font-weight:bold;border-color:#ffffff;text-align:left;vertical-align:top} .tg .tg-zv4m{border-color:#ffffff;text-align:left;vertical-align:top} .tg .tg-aw21{font-weight:bold;border-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;vertical-align:top} @media screen and (max-width: 767px) {.tg {width: auto !important;}.tg col {width: auto !important;}.tg-wrap {overflow-x: auto;-webkit-overflow-scrolling: touch;margin: auto 0px;}}
Can Gr Ch Arcticice Qimmiq G-Amorak Avec Akna
Best of Breed Can Gr Ch Arcticice Qimmiq G-Amorak Avec Akna (Imp CAN) Ms R E Bailey
Best Dog Can Gr Ch Arcticice Qimmiq G-Amorak Avec Akna (Imp CAN) Ms R E Bailey
Best Bitch IR Ch Harpan Charlotte Bay IR J Ch BJCh Mrs P A Byrne
Reserve Best Dog Akna Ross at Koroyza Ms R & Mr I Croft & Bickerdike
Reserve Best Bitch Akna Nymph at Koroyza Ms R & Mr I Croft & Bickerdike
Best Veteran Shepherdsway Eskimo Angel at Akna Mrs R E Bailey
Junior Dog 1st Qimugta Winston at Chillipaws Mrs S J & Mr S J Heyes & Heyes
Post Grad Dog 1st Akna Warhorse Mr K & Mrs T A Cronin
Open Dog 1st Akna Ross at Koroyza Ms R & Mr I Croft & Bickerdike
2nd PL Ch / NL Ch Arcticice Qimmiq Tlun at Chillipaws (Imp Can) Mrs S J & Mrs S J Heyes & Heyes
3rd Akna King Peak Ms R E Bailey
Res Can Ch Arcticice Qimmiq Jasper with Innugati (Imp CAN) Miss Y Needham
GCDS Dog 1st Can Gr Ch Arcticice Qimmiq G-Amorak Avec Akna (Imp Can) ShCM Ms R E Bailey
Veteran Bitch 1st Shepherdsway Eskimo Angel at Akna Ms R E Bailey
Junior Bitch 1st Qimugta Harpist Miss S M Atkins
Post Grad Bitch 1st Arcticfire Qimmiq Misskwa for Innugati (Imp CAN) Mrs Y Needham
2nd O Karkopekleri Jax (Imp FRA) Dr Cree
3rd Arcticice Qimmiq Xena of Kootenay (Imp) Ms J L Lunn
Res Harpan Galena Bay Mr K & Mrs T A Cronin
Open Bitch 1st Ir Ch Harpan Charlotte Bay Ir J Ch BJch Mrs P A Byrne
2nd Akna Nymph at Koroyza Ms R & Mr I Croft & Bickerdike
3rd Akna Peechee Miss S M Atkins
Res Akna Archangel with Innugati Miss Y Needham

Samoyed

Judge : Mrs H Fitzgibbon

.tg {border-collapse:collapse;border-spacing:0;margin:0px auto;} .tg td{font-family:Arial, sans-serif;font-size:14px;padding:10px 5px;border-style:solid;border-width:1px;overflow:hidden;word-break:normal;border-color:black;} .tg th{font-family:Arial, sans-serif;font-size:14px;font-weight:normal;padding:10px 5px;border-style:solid;border-width:1px;overflow:hidden;word-break:normal;border-color:black;} .tg .tg-km2t{font-weight:bold;border-color:#ffffff;text-align:left;vertical-align:top} .tg .tg-zv4m{border-color:#ffffff;text-align:left;vertical-align:top} .tg .tg-aw21{font-weight:bold;border-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;vertical-align:top} @media screen and (max-width: 767px) {.tg {width: auto !important;}.tg col {width: auto !important;}.tg-wrap {overflow-x: auto;-webkit-overflow-scrolling: touch;margin: auto 0px;}}
Ch Nikara Diamond Dancer
Best of Breed Ch Nikara Diamond Dancer JW Mrs V & Mrs S A Freer & Smith
Best Puppy Mangata Jade Knight Mrs I McRobbie
Dog CC Ch Nikara Diamond Dancer JW Mrs V & Mrs S A Freer & Smith
Bitch CC Tiksi Dancing Flame with Ashlantie ShCm Mr P G & Mrs M A Matfin
Reserve Dog CC Lumiere De Lavie Dreamlike Felix (Imp UKR) Mrs J Gregor
Reserve Best Bitch Tiksi Snowstorm Mrs K Howlett
Best Veteran Ch Nikara Diamond Dancer JW Mrs V & Mrs S A Freer & Smith
Veteran Dog 1st Ch Nikara Diamond Dancer JW Mrs V & Mrs S A Freer & Smith
2nd Whitespirit Dr Feelgood Mr A T & Mrs E A Ballantine
3rd Taronakits Krackerjack of Troystar J P Douglas
Res Glynsam White Dream at Artsam Miss E L Hunt
Puppy Dog 1st Istramac Mercurial Felix Mr A & Miss K Taxter & Anderson
2nd Jazzmonta Thunder at Icewind Mr G & Mrs H Fremlin
Junior Dog 1st Nikara Follow that Dream JW Mrs V Freer
2nd Istramac Mercurial Felix Mr A & Miss K Taxter & Anderson
3rd Nikara I Have a Dream Mr P R & Mrs D M Hurrell
Res Nikara Dream On Ms S Stather
Yearling Dog 1st Aleski My Boy Lollipop Mrs M Caudwell
2nd Whitespirit Spring Action Mrs I McRobbie
3rd Sarnoushka Summer Knight at Annecy Dr G E Sisneros
Res Direwolves Dragon Fire Miss C & Mr S Potts & Paddock
Post Grad Dog 1st Aleski Sweet Talking Guy Miss A South
2nd Vandreem Imperial Karsten Mrs A & Mr G & Mrs J Kirkwood & Smith
3rd Nikitta Silver Starchief at Trusam JW Mrs MJ Wilding
Res Tiksi Moonglow Mrs J & Mr D Cross
VHC Santaviga Justa Diamond at Sasoolka Mr J & Mrs W Drummond
Limit Dog 1st Taronakits Kall Me Kosmic ShCm Miss M & Miss L Green & O'Brien
2nd Zakaytia Angel of Mine Mrs M Short
3rd Altunha Northern Lights Mr D W Ellis
Res Angellicus Cahlua Mr P H & Mrs A Ashbourne
VHC Sarnoushka Solar Storm Mr A & Miss K Taxter & Anderson
Open Dog 1st Lumiere De Lavie Dreamlike Felix (Imp UKR) Mrs J Gregor
2nd Ch Multi Smile Brave Pooh (RUS) Mrs U Gajda
3rd Vandreem Imperial Fabien at Avarrasam Mr G & Mrs J Smith
Res Vandreem Imperial Kazhiya JW Mrs A & Miss L Kirkwood & Mair Jones
VHC INT Ch Easy to Love Carpathian White Smile for Blossomrain (Imp SVK) Mrs E Dudek
GCDS Dog 1st Nikitta Silver Starchief at Trusam JW Mrs M J Wilding
2nd Tiksi Moonglow Mrs J & Mr D Cross
3rd Annecy Galaxy Rock Mrs J C & Mr A J Weston
Veteran Bitch 1st Ch Nikara Diamond Jubilee With Norjack Mr N & Mrs J D Collinson
2nd Zeelukzak Ice'N Glorious at Zakaytia JW Mrs M Short
3rd Ch Blueaegean Aphrodite by Kalinski JW Mrs S O'Dwyer
Res Kimeekasams Miss Chief Mr D W N & Mrs M A Young
VHC Angelicus Romantica C L & A Wright & Leader
Puppy Bitch 1st Mangata Jade Knight Mrs I McRobbie
2nd Samnoushka Twice as Nice Mr M J & Mrs G M Smurthwaite
3rd Istramac Serendipity Mrs E & Mrs J McWilliam & Gregor
Res Artsam Adored Miss E L Hunt
Junior Bitch 1st Charlotte Wolf in Sheep's Skin Miss K Tarasinska
2nd Nikara Neverending Dream for Frostia Mr P & Mrs D McGreade
3rd Sharla Never Forget This's Me Mr G J Smith
Res Altunha Peony Shell Ms K J Muncaster
Yearling Bitch 1st Whitespirit Spring Dance Mr A T & Mrs E A Ballantine
2nd Taronakits Its Krystal at Dixierose JW Miss R Mann
3rd Sharla Never Forget This's Me Mr G J Smith
Post Grad Bitch 1st Belluchi Royal Snow First Lady with Dreambig (Imp MKD) Miss L Bule
2nd Nikitta Everything Changes at Sharla Mr G J Smith
3rd Samnoushka Chasing Rainbows Mrs M Wilson
Res Sasoolka Princess Leia for Santaviga Mrs J, Miss M & Mrs K Pritchard & Hall
Limit Bitch 1st Tiksi Snowstorm Mrs K Howlett
2nd Whitespirit Madam Mischief Mr & Mrs R Dent
3rd Reach for the Stars with Aleski Miss A South
Res Bondsmoor Maybe It's Destiny Mr D & Mrs C Dodds
VHC Cocosamel Misia Mr D W N & Mrs M A Young
Open Bitch 1st Tiksi Dancing Flame with Ashlantie ShCm Mr P G & Mrs M A Matfin
2nd Kalinski Dushka Maia Mrs S O'Dwyer
3rd Ch Right One for Mezen Yoshi and Us Santaviga (Imp SVK) Mrs J, Mrs H & Mrs K Pritchard, Hill & Hall
Res Ch Nikara Secret Love by Norjack JW Mr N & Mrs J D Collinson
VHC Aleski Disco Diva JW Miss A South
GCDS Bitch 1st Zeelukzak Ice'N Precious from Pashka Mr A & Mrs J L Woodhead
2nd Angelicus Que Sera Sera at Bjelkier ShCm C L & A Wright & Leader

Greenland Dog

Judge : Mr K Young

.tg {border-collapse:collapse;border-spacing:0;margin:0px auto;} .tg td{font-family:Arial, sans-serif;font-size:14px;padding:10px 5px;border-style:solid;border-width:1px;overflow:hidden;word-break:normal;border-color:black;} .tg th{font-family:Arial, sans-serif;font-size:14px;font-weight:normal;padding:10px 5px;border-style:solid;border-width:1px;overflow:hidden;word-break:normal;border-color:black;} .tg .tg-km2t{font-weight:bold;border-color:#ffffff;text-align:left;vertical-align:top} .tg .tg-zv4m{border-color:#ffffff;text-align:left;vertical-align:top} .tg .tg-aw21{font-weight:bold;border-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;vertical-align:top} @media screen and (max-width: 767px) {.tg {width: auto !important;}.tg col {width: auto !important;}.tg-wrap {overflow-x: auto;-webkit-overflow-scrolling: touch;margin: auto 0px;}}
Suna-Saniks Electric Noah of Fenrirkin
Best of Breed Suna-Sanik's Electric Noah of Fenrirkin (Imp NOR) Miss A J Blaney
Best Dog Suna-Sanik's Electric Noah of Fenrirkin (Imp NOR) Miss A J Blaney
Best Bitch Suna-Sanik's Freidige Alice Av Fenrirkin (Imp NOR) Miss A J Blaney
Reserve Best Dog INT Ch Sledog Brutte Coffea Del Fenrirkin Miss A J Blaney
Reserve Best Bitch Theia Av Tasermuit at Slaanesh (Imp NOR) Mr P Dowling
Junior Dog 1st Suna-Sanik's Electric Noah of Fenrirkin (Imp NOR) Miss A J Blaney
Open Dog 1st INT Ch Sledog Brutte Coffea Del Fenrirkin Miss A J Blaney
Junior Bitch 1st Suna-Sanik's Freidige Alice Av Fenrirkin (Imp NOR) Miss A J Blaney
2nd Theia Av Tasermuit at Slaanesh (Imp NOR) Mr P Dowling
Open Bitch 1st Theia Av Tasermuit at Slaanesh (Imp NOR) Mr P Dowling
2nd M'Nia (Imp FRA) Mrs H L Smith
3rd Echo Av Tasermuit at Slaanesh (Imp NOR) Mr P Dowling

Full Crufts Results can be found at Fossedata

Richard Bailey

Richard Bailey, along with his wife, Faye started the Northernwolf website way back in 2003 with a view to helping other husky owners who had questions about this amazing breed of dog. The website now caters for all other sled dog breeds.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *