West of England Ladies Kennel Society Results 2017 Samoyed Wins the Group, Siberian Husky gets WG3

The West of England Ladies Kennel Society (WELKS) Championship show was held at the end of April at The Three Counties Showground, Malvern, Worcs.

PASTORAL GROUP 1 – CH NIKARA DIAMOND DANCER JW Breed: Samoyed ( MRS V & MRS S A FREER & SMITH)
WORKING GROUP 3 – AMICAL LILIAC AT SABAKAZURE Breed: Siberian Husky (MR S ANDERSON)

Sled Dog results in full :

ALASKAN MALAMUTE

DCC CHAYO FORMULA ONE (MS S ELLIS)
RDCC CH HAWKEYE POLARNI USVIT (IMP CZE) (MISS S WOLFE)
BCC MOONIKOONA LADY LUCK OF FANILALAAFON (MR R M & MRS C L POWELL)
RBCC SHAKIRA NORTHWEST ARCTIC ( MRS J & MRS M PAGE & HORSMAN-PHOENIX)
BOB CHAYO FORMULA ONE (MS S ELLIS)
BP CHAYO ONE MOMENT IN TIME (MS S ELLIS)

Minor Puppy – Dog
1ST CHAYO TIME AFTER TIME (MS S ELLIS)

Puppy – Dog
1ST MARAHOOTAY LINX UNDER TATKRESIWOK (MRS J PITCHER)

Junior – Dog
1ST MLT IVRAM BRADLIEY YOUR THE ONE AT SNOWSHOES (IMP MLT) (MRS J E SMITH)
2ND MARAHOOTAY CROWN JEWEL AI (MR J A & MRS S M R FINAN)
3RD MUZOKU TAKE ME WITH’ U TO SISKARA (MRS T, MR A & MISS L DOLAN)

Yearling – Dog
1ST LAPEMA GAROTO RUDE JW (MRS K L JELFS)
2ND MLT IVRAM BRADLIEY YOUR THE ONE AT SNOWSHOES (IMP MLT) (MRS J E SMITH)
3RD MONIKOONA ICE CHIEF BRODY (MRS T & MRS G WOODALL)
RES MUZOKU TAKE ME WITH’ U TO SISKARA (MRS T, MR A & MISS L DOLAN)

Post Graduate – Dog
1ST CRISTAKELL APRIL SOLSTICE (MRS C M JOHN)
2ND CEDARCREEK FROZEN ASSET ( MRS M & MRS D PAGE & JARVIS)
3RD CRISTAKELL APRIL FOLLY AT AURAQUARTZ JW SHCM (MISS M HOWATSON)
RES ICYCLAWZ STEELASKI NEW YORK (MISS A V BATE)

Limit – Dog
1ST INUPIATS QULIT HENRIK AT WHITEWALKER (IMP NOR) (MR I & MISS K PULLIN & MOUNTSTEPHENS)
2ND CRISTAKELL APRIL SHADOWS JW SHCM (MR M & MRS A BLACKBURN)
3RD CEDARCREEK FROZEN RIVER (MR P, MRS M, MR J J & MRS J PAGE & SHEEHAN)
RES DREAMWOLVES POSITIVE VIBEZ AT SNOWSHOES JW SHCM (MRS J E SMITH)
VHC MONIKOONA ISILDURS LIGHT LUX JCH (MISS S J FITHERN)

Open – Dog
1ST CHAYO FORMULA ONE (MS S ELLIS)
2ND CH HAWKEYE POLARNI USVIT (IMP CZE) (MISS S WOLFE)
3RD SISKARA THE SPY WHO LOVED ME JW SHCM (MRS T, MR A & MISS L DOLAN)
RES ISHJAMANI PURPLE HAIZE SHCM ( MRS J & MR B ISHERWOOD)
VHC O’KINASTAR FIRE ME UP SHCM (MISS R J BROWN)

Minor Puppy – Bitch
1ST CHAYO ONE MOMENT IN TIME (MS S ELLIS)
2ND MARAHOOTAY DESTINY’S CHILD (AI) (MR J A & MRS S M R FINAN)

Puppy – Bitch
1ST NAOMI NORTHERN SUNRISE (IMP UKR) (MS G CAMERON)

Junior – Bitch
1ST MUZOKU U GOT THE LOOK FOR SISKARA (MRS T, MR A & MISS L DOLAN)
2ND LAPEMA TAVOLA OUIJA (MRS K L JELFS)
3RD SNOWSHOES SPIRIT OF SAKARI (MRS J E SMITH)

Yearling – Bitch
1ST MUZOKU U GOT THE LOOK FOR SISKARA (MRS T, MR A & MISS L DOLAN)
2ND LAPEMA TAVOLA OUIJA (MRS K L JELFS)
3RD YOU ARE THE ONE OF KIYARA’S WOLF PAK (IMP DEU) (MR I & MISS K PULLIN & MOUNTSTEPHENS)

Novice – Bitch
1ST LAPEMA TAVOLA OUIJA (MRS K L JELFS)

Post Graduate – Bitch
1ST DREAMWOLVES C’EST LA VIE (MISS S WOLFE)
2ND CHAYO NORTHERN BREEZE (MRS DICK)
3RD MARAHOOTAY OPTICAL ILUSION (MR J A & MRS S M R FINAN)
RES ICYCLAWZ CURTLASK VEGAS (MISS A V BATE)
VHC CRISTAKELL APRIL SHOWERS AT CHARDICEA (MISS C C JOHN)

Limit – Bitch
1ST MOONIKOONA LADY LUCK OF FANILALAAFON (MR R M & MRS C L POWELL)
2ND NORDICWINDS ALL ATTITUDE ( MRS D & MRS S JARVIS & TROISI)
3RD CHAYO INSPIRATION JW (MS S ELLIS)
RES LAPEMA NINO VUDU JW (MRS K L JELFS)
VHC KASKAE TANTRUMS N’ TIARAS (MISS L & MR S AITCHISON & HURST)

Open – Bitch
1ST SHAKIRA NORTHWEST ARCTIC ( MRS J & MRS M PAGE & HORSMAN-PHOENIX)
2ND INT CH MOONFROST SHOW ME THE MAGIK SWISS JCH (MISS S J FITHERN)
3RD CEDARCREEK EXQUISITE (MR P & MRS M PAGE)
RES JUSTAMI MEOQUANEE PER LAPEMA JW (MRS K L JELFS)
VHC KOROMANDEL FIREFIGHT (AI) (MISS R HARTLEY)


AVNSC WORKING

BP QIMUGTA CARMINE* FROM MIAMILADY Breed: Canadian Eskimo Dog (MRS LOGAN)

Puppy – Bitch
1ST QIMUGTA CARMINE FROM MIAMILADY Breed: Canadian Eskimo Dog (MRS LOGAN)
3RD ARCTICICE QIMMIQ XENA OF KOOTANAY Breed: Canadian Eskimo Dog (MS J LUNN)


GREENLAND DOG

No Entries


SAMOYED

DCC CH NIKARA DIAMOND DANCER JW (MRS V & MRS S A FREER & SMITH)
RDCC MULTI CH G’UCTA DES MERVEILLES BOREALES [ATC AT00493FRA] (MR P M SILVA BRITO)
BCC CH NIKARA DIAMOND JUBILEE WITH NORJACK (MR N & MRS J D COLLINSON)
RBCC CH TARONAKITS ITS KEETA JW ( MRS S BRANDENBERG)
BOB CH NIKARA DIAMOND DANCER JW (MRS V & MRS S A FREER & SMITH)
BP EASY TO LOVE CARPATHIAN WHITE SMILE FOR BLOSSOMRAIN (IMP SVK) (MRS E DUDEK)

Veteran – Dog
1ST CH DUCKSLAKE MAJESTIC SPIRIT OVER KALINSKI (MRS S ODWYER)
2ND CH VANDREEM IMPERIAL KAI SHCM (MISS L MAIR JONES)
3RD VANDREEM IMPERIAL KENNEDY FROM PASHKA (MR A & MRS J L WOODHEAD)
RES ALESKI THE ONE AND ONLY JW (MISS A SOUTH)
VHC AMARIGE PACO RABANNE (MR R T & MRS R M OXLEY)

Minor Puppy – Dog
1ST EASY TO LOVE CARPATHIAN WHITE SMILE FOR BLOSSOMRAIN (IMP SVK) (MRS E DUDEK)
2ND ROSNORSKE OBI WAN KENOBI (MR T W &MRS A J GWYNNE)

Puppy – Dog
1ST FURZELAND DEVON WARRIOR (MRS K & MISS C PROUT)

Junior – Dog
1ST NIKARA DREAM MAKER (MR J G & MRS A E MANN)

Yearling – Dog
1ST ANGELICUS CAHLUA (MR P H & MRS A ASHBOURNE)
2ND NIKARA DREAM MAKER (MR J G & MRS A E MANN)
3RD ALTUNHA NORTHERN LIGHTS (MR D W ELLIS)
RES ROSSKAJA DANCING ON ICE (MR C & MISS R WEBB & BATES)
VHC NIKITTA SILVER STARCHIEF AT TRUSAM JW (MRS M J WILDING)

Post Graduate – Dog
1ST TARONAKITS KALL ME KOUKI SHCM (MRS S J & MR A PAGE)
2ND TARONAKITS KALL ME KOSMIC (MISS M & MISS L GREEN & O’BRIEN)
3RD FURZELAND DEVON BLAZE AVEC COCOSAMEL (MR D W N & MRS M A YOUNG)
RES VANDREEM IMPERIAL FRANKEL (MRS J & MR N A WOOD)

Limit – Dog
1ST AMARIGE VERSACE (MR R T & MRS R M OXLEY)
2ND KALINSKI DIONYSUS AVEC SNOSETT JW (MRS B A & MR A P BADGER)
3RD TARONAKITS KRACKERJACK OF TROYSTAR (J P DOUGLAS)
RES COCOSAMEL ANTAEUS (P G SHAW)
VHC NIKARA DANCING ON AIR TO ARIANRHOD (MRS T T LLOYD)

Open – Dog
1ST CH NIKARA DIAMOND DANCER JW (MRS V & MRS S A FREER & SMITH)
2ND MULTI CH G’UCTA DES MERVEILLES BOREALES [ATC AT00493FRA] (MR P M SILVA BRITO)
3RD CH TARONAKITS KENKO WITH NORJACK (MR N & MRS J D COLLINSON)
RES LIGHTO THE TWINKLING STAR OF BLOSSOMRAIN (IMP BEL) SHCM (MRS E DUDEK)
VHC CH/EST/LTU/RUS/ IR CH SMILING SNOWBALL RUSSIAN EMPEROR AT SAMORAVICH (MRS C, MR G & MRS K CRAIG, SCOBELL & USPENSKI)

Veteran – Bitch
1ST KIMEEKASAMS MISS CHIEF (MR D W N & MRS M A YOUNG)
2ND ARIANRHOD OTAVAN LUMI AT ZALIKI (MRS D HUMPHREY)

Minor Puppy – Bitch
1ST PLYUSHKA GYPSY LUNAR STAR (MR B & MRS S MEAKIN & TURNER)
2ND ROSNORSKE PRINCESS TIA (MRS D HUMPHREY)

Puppy – Bitch
1ST FURZELAND DEVON DIAMOND (MRS K & MISS C PROUT)
2ND NIKITTA EVERYTHING CHANGES AT SHARLA (MR G J SMITH)
3RD PLYUSHKA GYPSY LUNAR STAR (MR B & MRS S MEAKIN & TURNER)
RES FURZELAND DEVON FERN (P G SHAW)

Junior – Bitch
1ST NIKITTA EVERYTHING CHANGES AT SHARLA (MR G J SMITH)
2ND SAMSPRING VALIANT SOUL (IMP PRT) (MRS A J BEE)

Yearling – Bitch
1ST TIMRAS MUIREANN OF THE MIST OVER SHELBYDOWN (MRS M & MR C YORKE)
2ND ROSSKAJA SHOW ME THE ICE AT ZELENSKA (MR S & MRS H GULLIFORD)
3RD BLOSSOMRAIN MOONLIGHT SONG OF DYNAR (MISS P WILLCOCK)

Post Graduate – Bitch
1ST ALESKI DISCO DIVA JW (MISS A SOUTH)
2ND TARONAKITS KALL ME KAYLEE AT XENORA (MISS J & MR A JOHNSON & KNIPE)
3RD ZEELUKZAK DIAMOND STAR (MISS R MANN)
RES VANDREEM IMPERIAL MERCEDES AT SHELLOUER (MRS ROGERS WARD)
VHC SARNOUSHKA PENNY LANE AT PLYUSHKA SHCM (MR B & MRS S MEAKIN & TURNER)

Limit – Bitch
1ST NIKARA KALL ME KREATEVE (MRS V FREER)
2ND ZEELUKZAK ICE ‘N PRECIOUS FROM PASHKA (MR A & MRS J L WOODHEAD)
3RD SMILIESAM LINE DANCER (MR C & MISS R WEBB & BATES)
RES ELYGRA ICE MAYBE I’M SOMEONE JW (MR & MRS ARGYLE)
VHC KALINSKI ROYAL CRYSTALENIA OF WINTERSLEIGH (MRS M & MRS E DOGGRELL-FRANCIS & DOGGRELL)

Open – Bitch
1ST CH NIKARA DIAMOND JUBILEE WITH NORJACK (MR N & MRS J D COLLINSON)
2ND CH TARONAKITS ITS KEETA JW ( MRS S BRANDENBERG)
3RD CH NIKARA DANCING WITH MY DREAM JW (MRS V FREER)
RES KALINSKI DUSHKA MAIA (MRS S ODWYER)
VHC MULTI CH DORIAN SPRING CHARLEEN LUMIERE DE LA VIE [ATC AS01875RUS] (MR P M SILVA BRITO)


SIBERIAN HUSKY

DCC INT/LUX/IRE/NL CH SHIMANI ICEMAN JW IRE JUN CH AWTD (S) (MRS M M THOMAS)
RDCC ARCTICSKIES GLORY AWAITS JW SHCM (MRS R J SIMMS)
BCC AMICAL LILIAC AT SABAKAZURE (MR S ANDERSON)
RBCC ONE IN A MILLION LEGEND OF THE SPIRIT AT ARCTICSKIES JW (IMP POL) (MRS R J SIMMS)
BOB AMICAL LILIAC AT SABAKAZURE (MR S ANDERSON)
BP SNOWMIST’S ISAAC (IMP CAN) (MRS R J SIMMS)

Veteran – Dog
1ST ICEDRIFT NEVER BACK DOWN INTO NATIVESPIRIT (MRS ELLIS)

Puppy – Dog
1ST SNOWMIST’S ISAAC (IMP CAN) (MRS R J SIMMS)
2ND LIAREEDON THE LIEUTENANT AT ANDILORN (MISS L & MR A DANDY & SHAW)
3RD SIBERIADRIFT KEEP THE LOVE FOR ZIMAVOLK (MISS J ALLEN)

Junior – Dog
1ST HOLD BACK THE RIVER LEGEND OF THE SPIRIT WITH CWNHAPUS (IMP POL) (MR H & MRS B A MORRIS)
2ND HEARTBREAKER KID LEGEND OF THE SPIRIT IN AMBERSNOW (MRS D & MR S LAPTEVA & TROSKOT)

Yearling – Dog
1ST HOLD BACK THE RIVER LEGEND OF THE SPIRIT WITH CWNHAPUS (IMP POL) (MR H & MRS B A MORRIS)
2ND HEARTBREAKER KID LEGEND OF THE SPIRIT IN AMBERSNOW (MRS D & MR S LAPTEVA & TROSKOT)

Limit – Dog
1ST SHIMANI JUST IN TIME (MRS M M THOMAS)
2ND AMICAL FIVE STAR (MASTER E REES)
3RD COLDASICE HYPERION (MR M & MISS L PATRICK & ASHMAN)
RES KOBUK MIDNIGHT STARGAZER SHCM (MRS S J CROWTHER)

Open – Dog
1ST INT/LUX/IRE/NL CH SHIMANI ICEMAN JW IRE JUN CH AWTD (S) (MRS M M THOMAS)
2ND ARCTICSKIES GLORY AWAITS JW SHCM (MRS R J SIMMS)

Puppy – Bitch
1ST PELENRISE CHAT A LOT (MRS P & MRS H TAYLOR & TAYLOR-MORRIS)
2ND SIBERIADRIFT KEEP FOREVER (MRS K HUGHES)

Junior – Bitch
1ST WINTER MELODY SHE WOLF (MISS S WHATSLEY)
2ND PELENRISE CHAT A LOT (MRS P & MRS H TAYLOR & TAYLOR-MORRIS)
3RD ARCTICSKIES PURE DIAMOND AT MYAOLADREAM (MRS K, MR P & MISS M BINNERSLEY)

Yearling – Bitch
1ST HANIYA OF SNIEGO SUNYS (MISS S WHATSLEY)
2ND ARCTICSKIES CIRCLE OF LIFE AT MYAOLADREAM JW (MRS K, MR P & MISS M BINNERSLEY)

Post Graduate – Bitch
1ST IRRESITABLE OF NOBLE’S SNOWSTARS IMP (MISS S WHATSLEY)
2ND KOBUK SNOW FALL (MRS S J CROWTHER)
3RD KOBUK SNOW FLURRY OF ASTRILAFAYE (MRS A L R JAMIESON-VOWLES)

Limit – Bitch
1ST ONE IN A MILLION LEGEND OF THE SPIRIT AT ARCTICSKIES JW (IMP POL) (MRS R J SIMMS)
2ND AMICAL TIKIA JW SHCM (MRS KM GOODWIN)
3RD NINLIL OF POLIARINE ARKTIKA OVER ZANJELIC JW SHCM (IMP LTU) (MRS E ASHCROFT)
RES FOXFILE HEYJUDE (MRS M M THOMAS)
VHC SIBERIADRIFT HALLOWS SHINE JW SHCM (MRS K HUGHES)

Open – Bitch
1ST AMICAL LILIAC AT SABAKAZURE (MR S ANDERSON)
2ND SHIMANI INDIANA AWTD (S) (MRS M M THOMAS)
3RD CH JACALOUS ICE DIAMOND (MS G CAMERON)
RES CH JACALOUS KEEPSAKE FOR SIBERIADRIFT JW SHCM (MRS K HUGHES)
VHC ESQUIMAUX CALL MY BLUFF AT MYAOLADREAM SHCM (MRS K, MR P & MISS M BINNERSLEY)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *